BTC$78,535+1.09%|
ETH$2,306.93+1.72%|
USDT$0.99901-0.05%|
XRP$1.2600+0.79%|
USDC$0.99957-0.05%|
SOL$95.4500-0.05%|
TRX$0.31356+1.45%|
FIGR_HELOC$1.0760+1.12%|
ZEC$1,265.25+1.83%|
HYPE$87.9400-0.11%|
DOGE$0.07602+0.75%|
XMR$602.5800-0.48%|
USDS$1.0000-0.07%|
WBT$75.5800+1.29%|
LINK$11.3500-1.90%|
LEO$9.4000-0.03%|
ADA$0.19349+0.62%|
XLM$0.16945+0.43%|
BCH$285.2300-0.39%|
NEAR$4.3100-2.54%|
UNI$7.2900+2.17%|
USDE$0.99851-0.05%|
DAI$1.0000-0.07%|
LTC$56.0100+0.19%|
RAIN$0.00584476-5.69%|
USD1$0.99813-0.03%|
CC$0.09660-1.43%|
AVAX$8.6700+0.88%|
SUI$0.90500+0.46%|
BTC$78,535+1.09%|
ETH$2,306.93+1.72%|
USDT$0.99901-0.05%|
XRP$1.2600+0.79%|
USDC$0.99957-0.05%|
SOL$95.4500-0.05%|
TRX$0.31356+1.45%|
FIGR_HELOC$1.0760+1.12%|
ZEC$1,265.25+1.83%|
HYPE$87.9400-0.11%|
DOGE$0.07602+0.75%|
XMR$602.5800-0.48%|
USDS$1.0000-0.07%|
WBT$75.5800+1.29%|
LINK$11.3500-1.90%|
LEO$9.4000-0.03%|
ADA$0.19349+0.62%|
XLM$0.16945+0.43%|
BCH$285.2300-0.39%|
NEAR$4.3100-2.54%|
UNI$7.2900+2.17%|
USDE$0.99851-0.05%|
DAI$1.0000-0.07%|
LTC$56.0100+0.19%|
RAIN$0.00584476-5.69%|
USD1$0.99813-0.03%|
CC$0.09660-1.43%|
AVAX$8.6700+0.88%|
SUI$0.90500+0.46%|Dallas-based prop firm (est. 2021). 6+ models (E8 One, Signature, Pro, Zero, 2-Step, Track). $5K-$500K accounts, up to 100% split, payout-on-demand. $50M+ paid out. 4.8/5 rating. Platforms: MT5, MatchTrader, cTrader, TradeLocker. E8X Dashboard.
Visit WebsiteMax Leverage
Up to 1:50 (Forex), 1:25 (Metals/Indices/Energy), 1:2 (Crypto); E8 Zero: 1:30/1:15/1:1
Max Account
Variable
Profit Split
80%
Payout Speed
On-demand after 14-day funded period; typically under 24 hours; $100 minimum
Crypto Pairs
Forex, Metals, Indices, Energy, Crypto (BTC, ETH, high-liquidity digital assets)
Execution
Simulated (SaaS educational simulation platform, CFDs)
E8 Markets is a proprietary trading firm founded in November 2021 and headquartered in Dallas, Texas, with an additional office in Prague. The firm was developed by a group of professional traders who wanted to create an efficient prop-firm model with fewer administrative obstacles, transparent rules, and modern tools. E8 Markets now describes itself as a "SaaS educational simulation platform" rather than a broker, running its product on simulated capital.
E8 Markets has quickly gained attention in the prop trading space, earning a 4.8/5 rating across 478 reviews on PropFirmMatch. The firm has declared more than $50 million in cumulative payouts across its products, with approximately $19 million tracked by Prop Firm Match in 2025 alone. The company is led by CEO Dylan Elchami.
The firm offers multiple evaluation models to accommodate different trading styles, including 1-Step, 2-Step, and the longer-term E8 Track programs. Account sizes range from $5,000 to $500,000, with profit splits starting at 80% and scaling up to 100% depending on program and performance. E8 Markets provides access to a broad range of markets including forex, metals, indices, energy, and cryptocurrencies, across multiple trading platforms including MatchTrader, cTrader, MT5, and TradeLocker.
One of E8 Markets' strongest differentiators is its E8X Analytics Dashboard, a proprietary hub providing detailed real-time performance data including daily drawdown, profit tracking, and risk metrics. The firm is known for its payout-on-demand system, fast payment processing (often under 24 hours), and flexible rules with no minimum trading day requirements on most programs.
E8 Markets offers multiple evaluation models designed to accommodate different trading styles and experience levels.
A single-phase evaluation designed for confident, experienced traders. The most popular standard program.
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| Account Sizes | $10,000 – $500,000 |
| Steps | 1 (Single phase) |
| Profit Target | 8% |
| Daily Loss Limit | 2.5% |
| Max Loss | 8% (Static) |
| Profit Split | 80% (up to 100%) |
| Consistency Rule | 40% (no single day ≥ 40% of total profits, funded stage) |
| Min Trading Days | None |
| Payout | On-demand (net profit > 1% of initial balance) |
| Account Size | $10K | $25K | $50K | $100K | $500K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $51 | $111 | $171 | $366 | $1,798 |
A premium 1-step program with a tighter consistency rule and restrictions on overnight/weekend trading.
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| Account Sizes | $25,000 – $150,000 (Forex) |
| Steps | 1 (Single phase) |
| Profit Target | 8% |
| Daily Loss Limit | 2.5% |
| Max Loss | 8% (Static) |
| Profit Split | 80% (up to 100%) |
| Consistency Rule | 35% (no single day ≥ 35% of total profits, funded stage) |
| Overnight/Weekend Trading | Not allowed |
| Account Size | $25K | $50K | $100K | $150K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $99 | $135 | $234 | $351 |
A unique 1-step program with a 2% daily profit cap and a static drawdown that locks after the first payout. 50% of profits are paid out while 50% stays as a buffer.
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| Account Sizes | $5,000 – $500,000 |
| Steps | 1 (Single phase) |
| Daily Profit Cap | 2% (excess not counted toward target) |
| Drawdown | Static (fixed at starting balance until first payout, then locked) |
| Payout Structure | 50% paid out, 50% stays as buffer |
| Profit Split | 80% (up to 100%) |
| Account Size | $5K | $50K | $400K | $500K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $29 | ~$288 | $1,888 | $2,338 |
Launched in July 2026, E8 Zero is designed to strip away "pointless restrictions." It removes the consistency rule and trailing drawdown entirely — a direct response to trader feedback (54% of traders named trailing drawdown and 53% named consistency rules as the features they least wanted).
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| Profit Target | 6% (on closed trades) |
| Max Loss | 3% (Static, tied to starting balance) |
| Consistency Rule | None |
| Trailing Drawdown | None |
| Min Trading Days | None (1 trade every 60 days to stay active) |
| Time Limit | None |
| Performance Account | 100% of trading result, daily payouts, $100 minimum, no daily profit cap |
| Max Payouts | 5 per account (then deactivated, restart with fresh challenge) |
| Single Payout Cap | $3,000 (50K account) to $7,000 (500K account) |
The traditional industry format with two phases. Typically has a lower entry cost than one-step programs.
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| Phase 1 Profit Target | 8% |
| Phase 2 Profit Target | 5% |
| Profit Split | 80% (up to 100%) |
Structured for gradual, long-term improvement. Rules may adapt over time for seasoned strategy-based traders. Availability varies by region.
| Platform | Best For |
|---|---|
| MetaTrader 5 (MT5) | Full functionality and custom indicators |
| MatchTrader | Modern interface with strong charting and low resource usage |
| cTrader | Advanced order management and charting |
| TradeLocker | Web-based trading with intuitive UI |
| Platform 5 | Regional availability depending on account |
A proprietary hub providing:
The dashboard helps traders stay disciplined and avoid risk violations — a major advantage during evaluations.
| Asset Class | Instruments | Max Leverage |
|---|---|---|
| Forex | Majors, minors, and exotics | Up to 1:50 |
| Metals | Gold, silver, platinum | Up to 1:25 |
| Indices | US30, NAS100, GER40, FTSE100, etc. | Up to 1:25 |
| Energy/Commodities | Oil, gas, agricultural markets | Up to 1:25 |
| Cryptocurrencies | Bitcoin, Ethereum, and other high-liquidity digital assets | Up to 1:2 |
Note: E8 Zero uses more conservative leverage — Forex 1:30, indices/metals 1:15, crypto 1:1 — aligned with European regulated retail broker limits.
| Account Type | Forex | Metals | Indices | Energy | Crypto |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Spread | Free | Free | Free | Free | Free |
| Raw Spread | $5/lot | $6/lot | $6-$12/lot | $6/lot | $30-$35/lot |
What is E8 Markets?
E8 Markets is a proprietary trading firm founded in November 2021 and headquartered in Dallas, Texas, with an additional office in Prague. Led by CEO Dylan Elchami, the firm describes itself as a 'SaaS educational simulation platform' rather than a broker. It offers multiple evaluation programs (1-Step, 2-Step, E8 Track, E8 One, E8 Signature, E8 Pro, E8 Zero) with account sizes from $5,000 to $500,000 and profit splits up to 100%. E8 Markets has declared over $50 million in cumulative payouts and holds a 4.8/5 rating across 478 reviews.
What challenge models does E8 Markets offer?
E8 Markets offers six+ evaluation models: (1) E8 One — standard 1-step with 8% target, 2.5% daily loss, 8% static max loss, 40% consistency rule; (2) E8 Signature — premium 1-step with 35% consistency rule, no overnight/weekend trading; (3) E8 Pro — 1-step with 2% daily profit cap and static drawdown that locks after first payout; (4) E8 Zero — new 1-step with 6% target, 3% static loss, no consistency rule, no trailing drawdown; (5) Two-Step — traditional 8%/5% targets; (6) E8 Track — long-term structured program.
What is the profit split at E8 Markets?
E8 Markets offers profit splits up to 100%, though most traders start at 80%. The exact split depends on the program and performance. E8 Zero's performance account offers 100% of trading results with daily payouts and no daily profit cap. The firm is known for its payout-on-demand system after the initial 14-day funded period.
What is E8 Zero?
E8 Zero is E8 Markets' newest program (launched July 2026) designed to remove 'pointless restrictions.' It features a 6% profit target on closed trades, 3% static loss limit, no consistency rule, no trailing drawdown, no minimum trading days, and no time limit (1 trade every 60 days to stay active). The performance account offers 100% of trading results with daily payouts ($100 minimum). However, each account allows a maximum of 5 payouts before deactivation, and single payouts are capped ($3,000-$7,000 depending on account size).
What is the maximum account size at E8 Markets?
E8 Markets offers account sizes from $5,000 to $500,000, depending on the program. E8 Pro and E8 One go up to $500,000, E8 Signature goes up to $150,000 (Forex), and E8 Zero supports accounts from $50,000 to $500,000.
What trading platforms does E8 Markets support?
E8 Markets supports multiple trading platforms: MetaTrader 5 (MT5) for full functionality and custom indicators, MatchTrader for a modern interface with strong charting and low resource usage, cTrader for advanced order management, TradeLocker for web-based trading, and Platform 5 with regional availability. The firm also offers the proprietary E8X Analytics Dashboard for real-time performance tracking.
What instruments can I trade at E8 Markets?
E8 Markets provides access to Forex (majors, minors, exotics), Metals (gold, silver, platinum), Indices (US30, NAS100, GER40, FTSE100, etc.), Energy/Commodities (oil, gas, agricultural), and Cryptocurrencies (Bitcoin, Ethereum, and other high-liquidity digital assets). All instruments are CFDs.
What leverage does E8 Markets offer?
Leverage varies by program and asset class. Standard programs offer up to 1:50 for Forex, 1:25 for Metals, Indices, and Commodities, and 1:2 for Crypto. E8 Zero uses more conservative leverage aligned with European regulated retail broker limits: 1:30 for Forex, 1:15 for indices and metals, and 1:1 for crypto.
How do payouts work at E8 Markets?
The first payout is available after 14 days of funded trading. After that, payouts are on-demand. Methods include bank transfer, crypto, and bank card (processed via Riseworks and WorkMarket). The minimum payout is $100 (E8 Zero). Processing is typically fast — often under 24 hours. A full evaluation fee refund is issued after completing the evaluation.
Are Expert Advisors (EAs) allowed at E8 Markets?
Yes, EAs are allowed as long as they are unique to the trader. E8 limits one strategy per user — if multiple users are seen executing the same trades or strategy (including using the same EA), it may lead to account termination. The firm recommends each user program their own EA rather than using shared third-party EAs.
Is news trading allowed at E8 Markets?
News trading is allowed on E8 One (evaluation stage), E8 Pro, and E8 Signature. However, it is not allowed in the E8 One funded stage 5 minutes before or after high-impact news events. E8 Signature also prohibits overnight and weekend trading entirely.
What is the consistency rule at E8 Markets?
E8 One has a 40% consistency rule (no single trading day can equal or exceed 40% of total profits in the funded stage). E8 Signature has a tighter 35% consistency rule. E8 Pro and E8 Zero do not have consistency rules — E8 Zero was specifically designed to remove this restriction in response to trader feedback.
What happens if I'm inactive on my E8 Markets account?
After 60 days of inactivity, your account is disabled and there is no entitlement to a refund. For E8 Zero specifically, you need at least one trade every 60 days to keep the account active.
Is copy trading allowed at E8 Markets?
Copy trading is not allowed between E8 evaluation accounts — each evaluation must be traded independently. However, you may copy trades between your own personal account, E8 Trader accounts, or between a funded and evaluation account, provided the trades originate from your own accounts.
What payment methods does E8 Markets accept?
E8 Markets accepts Crypto, Credit/Debit Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay, and Nuvei for challenge purchases. Payouts are processed via bank transfer, crypto, and bank card (through Riseworks and WorkMarket).