BTC$76,788-1.96%|
ETH$2,252.88-1.65%|
USDT$0.99861-0.04%|
XRP$1.2500-0.07%|
USDC$0.99929-0.02%|
SOL$92.0500-3.00%|
TRX$0.32026+1.98%|
FIGR_HELOC$1.0320+0.00%|
HYPE$83.4700-4.97%|
ZEC$1,132.14-11.43%|
DOGE$0.07404-2.43%|
XMR$605.0100-0.30%|
USDS$0.99969-0.03%|
WBT$73.8200-1.96%|
LEO$9.3500-0.84%|
LINK$11.1200-1.88%|
ADA$0.18809-2.28%|
XLM$0.16148-4.10%|
BCH$275.3100-2.96%|
NEAR$3.8200-10.25%|
DAI$1.0000+0.02%|
USDE$0.99787-0.06%|
RAIN$0.00630511+10.12%|
UNI$6.9600-4.13%|
LTC$53.7900-3.65%|
USD1$0.99757-0.05%|
CC$0.09394-2.19%|
AVAX$8.3500-3.38%|
SUI$0.86644-3.53%|
BTC$76,788-1.96%|
ETH$2,252.88-1.65%|
USDT$0.99861-0.04%|
XRP$1.2500-0.07%|
USDC$0.99929-0.02%|
SOL$92.0500-3.00%|
TRX$0.32026+1.98%|
FIGR_HELOC$1.0320+0.00%|
HYPE$83.4700-4.97%|
ZEC$1,132.14-11.43%|
DOGE$0.07404-2.43%|
XMR$605.0100-0.30%|
USDS$0.99969-0.03%|
WBT$73.8200-1.96%|
LEO$9.3500-0.84%|
LINK$11.1200-1.88%|
ADA$0.18809-2.28%|
XLM$0.16148-4.10%|
BCH$275.3100-2.96%|
NEAR$3.8200-10.25%|
DAI$1.0000+0.02%|
USDE$0.99787-0.06%|
RAIN$0.00630511+10.12%|
UNI$6.9600-4.13%|
LTC$53.7900-3.65%|
USD1$0.99757-0.05%|
CC$0.09394-2.19%|
AVAX$8.3500-3.38%|
SUI$0.86644-3.53%|Global forex prop firm. 300K+ traders, 115K+ Discord, 50K+ funded, $200M+ funding, $62K+ highest payout. 80% split. 5 account types (Standard, Instant, Mini, BNPL, Omo), 3 plans (1/2/3-Step). No consistency on standard. Refundable on 3rd withdrawal. Top 3 on Prop Firm Match.
Visit WebsiteMax Leverage
Variable
Max Account
Multiple account sizes from $2,000 (larger sizes at checkout)
Profit Split
80%
Payout Speed
10 business days (funded standard); when requirements met (instant)
Crypto Pairs
Multiple
Execution
Simulated (fully simulated prop firm trading environment)
Maven Trading is a global forex proprietary trading firm trusted by over 300,000 prop firm traders worldwide. The firm offers a premium funded trader program for both full-time and part-time forex traders, with unique challenges that evaluate skills before granting access to a funded account. Maven operates in a fully simulated trading environment where traders keep 80% of their rewards.
Maven has built a strong community with 115,000+ Discord members and has funded 50,000+ traders with a total of $200M+ in funding deployed. The firm's highest total payout has reached $62,000+, and it maintains a strong service rating with 4,084 reviews. Maven is recognized as a Top 3 most visited firm on Prop Firm Match and has been featured in major media outlets including Fox News, Yahoo Finance, The Globe and Mail, CEO.CA, and Digital Journal.
The firm offers a wide variety of account types and plans to suit every trader: Standard, Instant (new), Mini, Buy Now Pay Later, and Omo (2-step variant), across 1-Step, 2-Step, and 3-Step evaluation plans. Account sizes start from just $2,000 with challenge fees as low as $12 (with coupon). A standout feature is the Buy Now, Pay Later option, where traders pay just $5 upfront and $40 after passing.
Maven is known for its instant payouts and execution, no consistency score on standard challenges, and challenge fees that are refundable on the third withdrawal. The platform suits all traders from beginners to experts, empowering success in the forex market with a hassle-free, results-focused approach.
Maven Trading offers five account types to match different trading styles, budgets, and experience levels.
The standard evaluation-based account. Choose from 1-Step, 2-Step, or 3-Step plans. Challenge fees are refundable on the third withdrawal, and there is no consistency score on standard challenges.
Instant funding with no evaluation required. Trade immediately with a funded account, subject to requirements being met for payouts. Has a consistency score requirement.
Smaller account sizes for beginners or those testing the waters. Lower capital allocation with the same Maven quality.
Maven's innovative payment plan — pay just $5 upfront and $40 after passing. Reduces upfront risk for traders who want to try before they buy. Refundable on the third withdrawal.
A 2-step variant with its own unique rule set for traders who prefer a two-phase evaluation.
A single-phase evaluation with an 8% profit target.
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| Profit Target | Phase 1: 8% / Funded: None |
| Max Loss | 5% |
| Daily Loss | 3% |
| Profit Split | 80% |
| Payout Frequency | 10 business days (funded) |
| Consistency Score | No |
| Refund | Refundable on 3rd withdrawal |
A two-phase evaluation with targets split across Phase 1 (8%) and Phase 2 (5%).
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| Profit Target | Phase 1: 8% / Phase 2: 5% / Funded: None |
| Max Loss | 8% |
| Daily Loss | 4% |
| Profit Split | 80% |
| Payout Frequency | 10 business days (funded) |
| Consistency Score | No |
| Refund | Refundable on 3rd withdrawal |
A three-phase evaluation with low 3% targets per phase — the easiest targets but tightest drawdown limits.
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| Profit Target | Phase 1: 3% / Phase 2: 3% / Phase 3: 3% / Funded: None |
| Max Loss | 3% |
| Daily Loss | 2% |
| Profit Split | 80% |
| Payout Frequency | 10 business days (funded) |
| Consistency Score | No |
| Refund | Refundable on 3rd withdrawal |
Skip the evaluation and trade immediately with a funded account.
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| Max Loss | 3% |
| Daily Loss | 2% |
| Profit Split | 80% |
| Payout Frequency | When requirements are met |
| Consistency Score | Yes |
| Refund | Refundable on 3rd withdrawal |
Maven's innovative payment plan — pay just $5 upfront and $40 after passing.
| Parameter | Phase 1 | Funded |
|---|---|---|
| Profit Target | 4% | N/A |
| Max Loss | 10% | 8% |
| Daily Loss | N/A | 4% |
| Profit Split | N/A | 80% |
| Payment | $5 now, $40 after passing | |
| Refund | Refundable on 3rd withdrawal | |
| Account Type | Plan | Price (with coupon) | Regular Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 1-Step | $14 | $15 |
| Standard | 1-Step (alt) | $32 | $35 |
| Standard | 2-Step | $18 | $19 |
| Standard | 2-Step (alt) | $36 | $39 |
| Standard | 3-Step | $12 | $13 |
| Standard | 3-Step (alt) | $30 | $33 |
| Instant | — | $14 | $15 |
| Instant | — (alt) | $32 | $35 |
| Buy Now, Pay Later | — | $5 now + $40 later | — |
Note: Prices shown are for $2K accounts. Larger account sizes available at checkout. Coupon code ETERNAL provides discounted pricing. All challenge fees are refundable on the third withdrawal.
| Feature | Details |
|---|---|
| Total Traders | 300,000+ |
| Discord Members | 115,000+ |
| Funded Traders | 50,000+ |
| Highest Total Payout | $62,000+ |
| Total Funding | $200,000,000+ |
| Service Reviews | 4,084 |
| Profit Split | 80% |
| Payout Frequency | 10 business days (funded standard) |
| Consistency Score | No (standard), Yes (instant) |
| Challenge Fee Refund | Refundable on 3rd withdrawal |
| Account Types | 5 (Standard, Instant, Mini, BNPL, Omo) |
| Evaluation Plans | 3 (1-Step, 2-Step, 3-Step) |
| Min Account Size | $2,000 |
| Trading Environment | Fully simulated |
| Prop Firm Match Ranking | Top 3 most visited |
Maven Trading has been featured in major media outlets including:
What is Maven Trading?
Maven Trading is a global forex proprietary trading firm trusted by over 300,000 prop firm traders worldwide. The firm offers a premium funded trader program with unique challenges that evaluate skills before granting access to a funded account. Maven operates in a fully simulated trading environment where traders keep 80% of their rewards. The firm has 115,000+ Discord members, 50,000+ funded traders, $200M+ in total funding, and a highest total payout of $62,000+.
What account types does Maven Trading offer?
Maven offers five account types: (1) Standard — traditional evaluation-based account; (2) Instant (NEW) — instant funding with no evaluation required; (3) Mini — smaller account sizes for beginners; (4) Buy Now, Pay Later — pay just $5 upfront and $40 after passing; (5) Omo — a 2-step variant. All account types are available across 1-Step, 2-Step, and 3-Step evaluation plans.
What is the profit split at Maven Trading?
Maven Trading offers an 80% profit split across all account types and plans. This means traders keep 80% of their rewards, with the firm taking 20%. While competitive, some competitors offer higher splits of 90% or more.
What is the Buy Now, Pay Later option?
Buy Now, Pay Later is Maven's innovative payment plan where traders pay just $5 upfront and $40 after passing the evaluation. This reduces upfront risk for traders who want to try before they buy. The Phase 1 profit target is 4%, with a 10% max loss in Phase 1 (8% funded) and no daily loss limit in Phase 1 (4% funded). The challenge fee is refundable on the third withdrawal.
What evaluation plans does Maven offer?
Maven offers three evaluation plans: (1) 1-Step — single phase with 8% profit target, 5% max loss, 3% daily loss; (2) 2-Step — two phases with 8%/5% targets, 8% max loss, 4% daily loss; (3) 3-Step — three phases with 3% targets each, 3% max loss, 2% daily loss. The 3-Step has the easiest targets but tightest drawdown limits. All plans have no consistency score and are refundable on the 3rd withdrawal.
How do payouts work at Maven Trading?
Payouts are processed within 10 business days for funded standard accounts. Instant funding accounts receive payouts 'when requirements are met.' The firm offers instant payouts and execution, with an 80% profit split. Challenge fees are refundable on the third withdrawal. Maven's highest total payout has reached $62,000+.
Is there a consistency score at Maven Trading?
No, there is no consistency score on standard challenges (1-Step, 2-Step, 3-Step). However, the Instant funding account does have a consistency score requirement. This means standard challenge traders have more flexibility in how they achieve their profit targets without worrying about daily profit distribution.
Are challenge fees refundable at Maven Trading?
Yes, all challenge fees are refundable on the third withdrawal. This means if you pass the evaluation, get funded, and successfully make three withdrawals, your initial challenge fee is refunded — making the evaluation effectively free for successful traders.
What is the minimum account size at Maven Trading?
Maven Trading offers accounts starting from $2,000, with challenge fees as low as $12 (with coupon ETERNAL) for the 3-Step plan. Larger account sizes are available at checkout. The low entry cost makes Maven accessible to beginners and part-time traders.
Does Maven Trading offer instant funding?
Yes, Maven offers an Instant funding account (marked as NEW) that allows traders to skip the evaluation and trade immediately with a funded account. The Instant account has a 3% max loss, 2% daily loss, 80% profit split, payouts when requirements are met, and a consistency score requirement.
What is the 3-Step plan at Maven Trading?
The 3-Step plan is a three-phase evaluation with very low 3% profit targets per phase (Phase 1: 3%, Phase 2: 3%, Phase 3: 3%). While the targets are the easiest to hit, the drawdown limits are the tightest: 3% max loss and 2% daily loss. This plan suits disciplined traders with conservative risk management. It's the cheapest option starting at $12 with coupon.
How many traders use Maven Trading?
Maven Trading is trusted by over 300,000 prop firm traders worldwide, with 115,000+ Discord members and 50,000+ funded traders. The firm has deployed $200M+ in total funding and has a highest total payout of $62,000+. It maintains 4,084 service reviews and is ranked as a Top 3 most visited firm on Prop Firm Match.
Is Maven Trading featured in any media?
Yes, Maven Trading has been featured in major media outlets including Fox News, Yahoo Finance, The Globe and Mail, CEO.CA, and Digital Journal. This media recognition demonstrates the firm's growing prominence in the prop trading industry.
What is coupon code ETERNAL at Maven Trading?
Coupon code ETERNAL provides discounted pricing on Maven Trading challenges. For example, a $2K Standard 1-Step account is $14 with the coupon (regularly $15), and a $2K Standard 2-Step is $18 (regularly $19). The coupon is applied at checkout. Prices may vary by account type and variation.
Is Maven Trading a legitimate prop firm?
Yes. Maven Trading is a legitimate prop firm with 300,000+ traders, 50,000+ funded traders, $200M+ in total funding, $62,000+ highest payout, 4,084 service reviews, and a Top 3 ranking on Prop Firm Match. The firm has been featured in major media outlets and offers refundable challenge fees. However, it operates in a fully simulated environment — traders earn on simulated results, not real broker trading.
What markets can I trade with Maven Trading?
Maven Trading is a forex-focused prop firm, offering trading in a fully simulated forex environment. The platform suits all traders from beginners to experts. While the firm primarily focuses on forex, specific tradable instruments (pairs, indices, commodities) are detailed in the account dashboard after purchase.
Bitnxt uses cookies to run the site, understand how it is used, and measure ads. You can accept or decline below, and change your choice any time in our Privacy Policy.